Textbooks

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Spring 2019 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Spring 2019 Dean’s List

Mon Jun 3, 2019

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for Spring semester 2019.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the Spring 2019 semester:

ALAMO: Susana Salazar.

ALVIN: Steven Bowerman, Austin Jennings, Ricardo Luna Jr., Trevor Meinke, Breanna Seighman, Christopher Villarreal.

ANGLETON: Jeniffer Alanis, Garrett Allison, Thomas Arismendez Jr., Corina Balderas, Patricia Balestrine, Juston Barcak, Megan Baxter, Rachel Birdwell, Brandi Booth, Dana Bynum, Guillermo Cantu, Jason Casbeer, Javier Castillo, Warren Choate, Jonathan Cisneros, Colton Clark, Morgan Coats, Kinsley Collins, Christine Cummings, Cheyenne Darrell, Bryce Fitzgerald, Gregory Gatrell, Angela Gaytan, Kira Gonzales, Aurora Goodrum, Autumn Green, Maryssa Hernandez, Cyrus Jennings, Jocelyn Johnson, Rolana Karim, Carolina Langner, Sydney Massie, Karen Matchett, Gabrielle McDonald, Natalie Mejia, Juanita Merchant, Weylin Montalvo, Jeremy Moore, Nathan Morales, Kimberly Nava, Anthony Norris, Nathaniel O'Farrell, Jocelyne Ontiveros, Seth Pennington, Jennifer Proctor, Alyssa Puryear, Emily Rawlins, Caleb Reyes, Richard Rhodes Jr., Francisco Rodriguez, Joshua Saman, Reanna Santos, Jason Schurr, Joseph Sembera Sr., Elizabeth Soisson, Brandi Strother, Manuel Torres, Susan Williams, Kayla Wleczyk, Christian Zarate.

BAY CITY: Viral Bhakta, Ricardo Gonzales III, Cory McKnight, Hailie Orr, Brian Whitley.

BAYTOWN: James Norris IV.

BEACH CITY: Mark Thorman.

BEAUMONT: Anais Washington.

BOLING: Alex Girlinghouse.

BRAZORIA: Oscar Ariceaga Jr., Desiree Bosquez, Elianna Cardenas, Samantha Curlee, Joseph Dye, James Giddions, Christopher Hall, Lauren Hathcock, Stephanie Johnson, Alison Largent, Macy Miller, Jessica Ramos, Bryce Reed, Jalie Rhoades, Marlene Santacruz, Samuel Simons III, Alfredo Torres, Edward Wachtel III, Gwendolyn Williams.

CEDAR LANE: Annie Horton, Jeanette Willy.

CHANDLER: Dorian Hatchett.

CLUTE: Steven Ager, Isabel Agnew, Cassandra Alejos, Allison Barnes, Stephan Chapa, Cassidy Crouch, Virginia Curl, Gerardo De La Rosa Jr., Randolph Fermo Cardoza, Kate Funes, Katia Funes, Roxanna Gonzalez, Natalie Guel, Robert Harris Jr., David Haseloff Jr., Alyssa Hernandez, Rebakah Howcroft, Julia Kenney, Ariel Lopez, Hilda Lopez, Alejandro Martinez, Ryan McDonald, Dolores Millan, Annette O’Neill, Brittany Paniagua, Geneva Parks, Emily Radford, Dilmi Ranpatabendi, Salmi Ranpatabendi, Yvonne Resendiz, Kasandra Rios, Cristobal Rodriguez, Jonathan Rosas, Thomas Shepard II, Gabriel Sibley, Juan Solis-Rios, Ricardo Torres.

COVE: Jeffery Farmer.

CROSBY: Bryer Boykin.

DAMON: Sabrina Jimenez.

DANBURY: Haley Ackman, Spencer Alsobrook, Jessica Badgett, Kirksey Berg, Cody Hickman.

DEER PARK: Justin Miller, Benjamin Moody.

DICKINSON: Ernesto Reales, Donna Monica Cabrales.

EL LAGO: Lance Neeley.

FREEPORT: Rogaciano Acuna Jr., Vanessa Acuna, Lilia Barba, Chelsey Blake, John Brockman, Adan Castillo, Christy Chizer, Johannah Cossin, Tatyana Diaz, Vivian Flores, Caitlyn Freshour, Travis Fuller, Alexandra Hernandez, Brittany Lopez, Tyler Lopez, Perla Martinez, Austin Nguyen, Ashley Pepper, Steve Reyes, Tyson Rhone Sr., Clarissa Robbins, Diego Rodriguez Leal, Alexis Segovia, Micah Spates, Caris Theriot, Cristal Tobias, Katelynn Walker, Roy Walker, Russell Watson.

HOUSTON: Daniel Barrientes, Eric Donath, Byron Gardner.

IOWA COLONY: Stacey Beon.

JONES CREEK: Tiffany Cook.

LA PORTE: Robert Robinson, Zachary Sharver.

LAKE JACKSON: Ian Abney, Gabriella Aguilar, Lindsey Arthur, Michael Barrera, Jonathon Battle Jr., Stephen Bennett, Mia Berlanga, Micheal Biddy, Kenadi Calhoun, Cade Collier, Steven Crocker, Jeremy Crow, Hunter Daniels, Trent Dodge, Hannah Eddy, Jonathan Falcon, Megan Fassnidge, Victoria Garay, Mya Garcia, Yurubi Garza, Rachel Graham, Hailey Grammer, Chelsea Gromaski, Linelyn Hall, Lauren Hamilton, Haley Helms, Taylor Helms, Angel Higareda, Max Hinds, Gabrielle Hoffman, Eduardo Juarez, Heesu Kim, Amanda Korsah, Brandon Lange, Jesus Leyva, Jacob Linford, Kyle Long, Madeleine Lowery, John Lowman, Ethan Lynch, Minette Macrae, Lily Maldonado, Sydney Martin, Isabella Martinez, Jason Medsker, Justin Metcalf, Derek Meyer, Araceli Montes De Oca, Edward Muery, Gilbert Mwihaki, Joshua Nicholson, Christopher Parsley, William Perry, Stacey Peters, Andrew Phelps, Nicole Pittser, Christie Reese, Tyler Reinhardt, Sheena Rimato, Kyle Roberts, Todd Rodrigue, Brandon Ruhmann, Julian Salinas, Stephen Searles, Amanda Soto, Carl Stanley Jr., Susan Streett, Nancy Sutuj, Jessica Torres, Travis Weed, Kai Williams, Mia Wilson, Jeremy Woody, Misty Wright, Shelbrina Young, Shaun Christopher Yu, Briar Zapalac, Lynzee Zavala, Emily Zuniga.

LEAGUE CITY: Kody Martinez, Kevin Morales.

LIVERPOOL: James Keeland, Jay Powers.

MANVEL: Rico Albert, Edgar Chavez Barragan.

McALLEN: Emely Valdez.

MIDLAND: Arielle Lowry.

MISSION: Narciso Pena.

MISSOURI CITY: Daniel Smith.

OYSTER CREEK: David Lopez.

PALACIOS: Miguel Gutierrez.

PEARLAND: Ciara Gauntt, David Gromaski III.

RICHWOOD: Jeramy Alexander, Rosa Alvarez, Gabriella Camacho, Jessica Clayton, David Colvin, Thelma Delvillar, Samantha Garcia, Taylor Hoff, Jose Lopez, Jose Lopez, Brittney Price, Teresa Rios, Lauren Ritchie, Donald Robb, Juan Robles, Jonathan Sasser, Sophia Vargas, Ashley Weeks, Priyank Whitley.

ROSENBERG: Cody Andel.

ROSHARON: Famous Dews II, William Greene, Christopher Scott, Christopher Vowell.

SAN ANTONIO: Abigail Santana, Elisa Santana Guerrero.

SEABROOK: Cody Martin.

SWEENY: Chad Ashley, Fernando Cano, Michael Clifton, Victoria Escobar, Sara Fenn, Clay Frick, Barbara Giles, Alivia Hassell, Brittany Horton, Megan Ideus-Salas, Joseph Meador, Melenie Niemeyer, Jose Ramirez, Alyssa Thompson, Amber Thompson, Shea Welman.

TEXAS CITY: Monique Carter.

WESLACO: Eduardo Ortega Jr.

WEST COLUMBIA: Jordan Baker, Tanner Batchelor, Cheyenne De La Cruz, Steven Hester, Faith Meuth, Kaleb Moore, Ashley Paine, Cristina Parrish, Eric Stayton, Joshua Walker.