Dean's List Fall 2019

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2019 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2019 Dean’s List

Wed Feb 5, 2020

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for Fall semester 2019.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the Fall 2019 semester:

ALVIN: Stephanie Moreno, Christopher Villarreal.

ANGLETON: Amanda Aguero, Cheyenne Allison, Courtney Askey, Gabriel Barajas, Megan Bates, Megan Baxter, Michael Binderup, Lars Broberg, Garrett Brown, Sergio Buentello, Joshia Butterworth, Dana Bynum, Gabriel Calaf, Manuel Cantu III, Jason Casbeer, Carly Castillo, Warren Choate, Avery Church, Morgan Coats, Jesse Cosme, Christine Cummings, Alphons Dike, Jace Doss, Jayden Doss, Jacob Duncan, Michael Foster, Janet Garcia, Gregory Gatrell, Karl Gingrich, Kira Gonzales, Aurora Goodrum, David Hail, Jacob Hensley, Joel Hernandez, Maryssa Hernandez, Lillian Hickman, James Hicks, Daniel Jasso, Jocelyn Johnson, Rozana Karim, Jdyn King, Carolina Langner, James Laughlin, Nelson Lee, Jesus Lopez, Andrea Mariani, Daisy Martinez, Teagan McCarver, David McLaren, Sarah Montelongo, Jalyn Moreno, Angela Pan, Emilio Pena, Kyrell Peterson, Tanner Reeves, Christian Reyes, Jonathan Salazar, Joshua Saman, Jason Schurr, Jeffrey Shaddock, Tashea Shorter, Mya Sosa, Brandi Strother, Perla Vasquez, Garrett Wandel, Jennifer Whittington, Daniel Yadov, Christian Zarate, Nikolaus Zerangue.

BAY CITY: Viral Bhakta.           

BAYTOWN: Jay Joiner.

BEAUMONT: Anais Washington.

BOLING: Alex Girlinghouse.

BRAZORIA: Desiree Bosquez, Lexie Bowers, Elianna Cardenas, Sarah Collins, Jestus Dalangin, Travis Fuller, Justin Galvan, Jolene Grissom, Bailey Hall, Adrienne Hanak, Steven Hester, Laysha Jimenez, Celeste Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Cassidy Lane, Lizette Martinez, Jacob Myers, Carlos Paniagua III, Della Pustka, Sebastian Rubalcava, Marlene Santacruz, Samuel Simons III, Sadie Tischler, Jenny Webster.

BRENTWOOD: Jordan White.

CLUTE: Steven Ager, Isabel Agnew, Dannie Aguilar, Cassandra Alejos, Shane Barker, Allison Barnes, Marshall Booker, Brandi Campbell, Crystal Cantu, Yariel Carrera, Stephan Chapa, Virginia Curl, Jasmine Edwards, Jonathan Estrada, Cynthia Garcia, Isela Garcia, David Haseloff Jr., Brady Hubbard, Tyndra Hudson, Lauren Ivy, Joshua Jacobson, Santana Jones, Jessica Joseph, Daniel Loeza, Melissa Martinez, Shazia Mehmood, Lilyana Moya, Adalynne Munoz, Yaire Nieto, Gordon Parsons, Maddison Pate, Emily Radford, Travis Ricca, Marisol Rios, Sabrina Rocha, Jonathan Rosas, Emily Seay, Ricardo Torres, Davin Vasquez.

DAMON: Sabrina Jimenez, Joe Kingery.

DANBURY: Spencer Alsobrook, Katelyn Briggs, Estefani Cortes, Laynie Lenz, Nathan Maxwell, Olivia Thornberg.

DICKINSON: Rodolfo Hinojosa.

FREEPORT: Rogaciano Acuna Jr., Elias Aguilera Jr., Miranda Bailon, Austin Caldwell, Anna Contreras, Johannah Cossin, Justice Davis, Tatyana Diaz, Joshua Flores, Alexandra Hernandez, Edward Kelty, Abimael Lopez, Victor Marquez, Juan Mendoza II, Abigail Muraira, Thomas Newman, David Paez, Lorena Ramirez, Steve Reyes, Tyson Rhone Sr., Clarissa Robbins, Rosa Rojas, James Sinson, Caris Theriot, April Tietjen, Israel Trevino, Victor Vega, Katelynn Walker, Andrea Warnke, Ruby Zepeda.

FRESNO: Walter Jackson III.

HITCHCOCK: Barbara Airhart.

HOUSTON: Dennis Carheel, Hector Hernandez.

JONES CREEK: Rachel Balusek, Melisa Castillo, Bernadette Fernandez, Adrian Garza, Jovana Sanchez.

KATY: Girik Chawla, Uduak Uko.

LAKE JACKSON: Gabriella Aguilar, Rene Baritua, Ryan Barrera, Brianna Bartos, Jonathon Battle Jr., Daniel Baugh III, Stephen Bennett, Micheal Biddy, Michael Bomar, Paige Borow, Chelsey Boyd, Jessie Brimage, Tristan Brooks, Michael Caldwell, Kenadi  Calhoun, Brandon Campise, Anthony Castaneda, Lillianne Cervantes, Micah Cole, Casey Collinsworth, Makenzi Davis, Carissa Delarosa, Lauren Dibbern, Megan Dolezal, Tabatha Domingues, Katie Foster, Ashlynn Franks, Katherine Frederick, Chris Gonzalez, McKenzie Goodman, Johnathan Groves, Linelyn Hall, Haley Helms, Angel Higareda, Heather Jacobs, Alan Jedic Jr., Lauren Jones, Brett Kennedy, Larissa Kidd, Kavi Kummer, Brandon Lange, Scott Layman, Olivia Lerma, Jesus Leyva, Jacob Linford, Kyle Long, John Lowman, Isabella Martinez, Jeimy Martinez de la Hoz, Sean McIntire, Mandy Meador, Mark Medrano, Jordan Mezger, Violet Michael, Jazmin Mitchell, Austin Montalvo, Edward Muery, Aaron Mulhollan, Gilbert Mwihaki, Symone Newell, Matthew Nieto, Ashley Nisbett, Anthony Paez, Brittany Paniagua, Christopher Parsley, Christopher Paul, Andrew Phelps, Tyler Pierce, Alyssa Poe, Kimberly Polasek, Eric Radulic, Eligio Ramos, Courtney Reaves, Tyler Reinhardt, Yashira Reyes-Rodriguez, Emma Rice, Patrick Riley, Ayshia Rodriguez, Alexis Rush, Julian Salinas, Stephen Searles, Nancy Sutuj, Nicholas Thomas, Eric Tran, Jessica Trevino, Steven Velez, Breanna Vickers, Connor Walls, Douglas Washington Jr., Logan Welch, Kai Williams, Misty Wright, Audrey Young, Shaun Christopher Yu.

MANVEL: Anthony Hurse II.

MATAGORDA: Dulce Weigt.

NEEDVILLE: Sean Phillips.

OLANTA: Makayla Williams.

OYSTER CREEK: Lillian Carr, Dakota Hatch.

PADUCAH: Kensley Grant.

PALACIOS: Miguel Gutierrez.

PEARLAND: Chase Douglas, Jeremy Gordon, Joshwa Joy, Ricky Sandefer Jr.

PENSACOLA: Mathew Phillips.

PLEDGER: Shyan Chancey.

RICHWOOD: Kevin Hypolite, Justin Arrambide, Kayla Cressman, Phong Nguyen, Christopher Rivera, Samuel Smith III.

ROSHARON: Fynn Andrews, Jacob Ellison, Rhena Latiolais, Mark Saenz, Christopher Scott, Katlyn Suarez, Christopher Vowell.

SANTA FE: Jonathan Carlock, Leroy Edmonds, Dawn Jones.

SARGENT: Hailie Orr.

SUGAR LAND: Greg Warren.

SWEENY: Angela Anderson, Lauri Bowen, Matthew Brown, Brady Byrd, Victoria Escobar, Barbara Giles, Melenie Niemeyer, Sandy Schoeneberg, Tamika Stevens, Lillian Thate, Amber Thompson.

WEST COLUMBIA: Tara Anderson, Chad Ashley, Tanner Batchelor, Derek Bock, Michael Clifton, Eric Edling, Matthew Galvez, Valery Harris, Allison Lane, Sarah Manor, Emily McCabe, Bridgett Miksik, Kora Owens Jr., Kristen Reeves, Julia Walker, Andrea Womble.