Dean's List Fall 2019

TEST Alert

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2018 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2018 Dean’s List

Thu Feb 7, 2019

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for fall semester 2018.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the fall 2018 semester:

ALAMO: Susana Salazar.

ALVIN: Austin Jennings, Breanna Seighman.

ANGLETON: Barbara Airhart, Jeniffer Alanis, Ines Alferez, Thomas Arismendez Jr., Courtney Askey, Corina Balderas, Megan Baxter, Rachel Birdwell, Amanda Boles, Brandi Booth, Luke Bowers, Lars Broberg, Joshua Broussard, Jason Casbeer, Emily Chambliss, Warren Choate, Tiffany Clements, Kinsley Collins, Alexander Corona, Lucy Cox, Victoria Crenshaw, Christine Cummings, Jordan DeLeon, Ricardo Farciert, Jacqueline Flaim, Angela Gaytan, Kira Gonzales, Aurora Goodrum, Autumn Green, Katherine Grella, Diannah Hamilton, Lillian Hickman, Tarneka James, Jocelyn Johnson, Rolana Karim, Carolina Langner, Amaya Marshall, Karen Matchett, Olivia McBeth, Juanita Merchant, Jeremy Moore, Kimberly Nava, Anthony Norris, Kyle O’Bryan, Nathaniel O’Farrell, Jocelyne Ontiveros, Robert Polk, Emily Rawlins, Richard Rhodes Jr., James Riggle Jr., Carla Robinson, Kylie Ross, Micah Rusnock, Joshua Saman, John Sebesta, William Sebesta, Manuel Torres, Katalina Valadez, Kathryn Wells, Brian Workman, Christian Zarate.

BAY CITY: Federico Aguilar Jr., Jonathan Arriaga, Lora Blanton, Dominic Garza, Hailie Orr, Jodi Waits.

BEAUMONT: Alexander Williams.

BRAZORIA: Desiree Bosquez, Andrew Haltiwanger, Lauren Hathcock, Garrett Horning, Stephanie Johnson, Stephanie Lincoln, Macy Miller, Jalie Rhoades, Daniel Roth, Kayla Strother, Alfredo Torres, Jenny Webster, Amy Whitworth, Nathalia Zamudio.

CEDAR LANE: Annie Horton.

CLUTE: Allison Barnes, Brandi Campbell, Cassidy Crouch, Makayla Dunn, Randolph Fermo Cardoza, Gabrielle Ford, Katia Funes, Alicia Garcia, David Haseloff Jr., Rebakah Howcroft, Anetra Hutson, Oscar Lopez, Alejandro Martinez, Abigail Mccuistion, Danielle McDonald Kevin McElvany, Noe Medrano, Isabel Mendoza, Daisy Moreno, Mirtha Perez, Rosalba Perez Villalta, Emily Radford, Dilmi Ranpatabendi, Salmi Ranpatabendi, Sabrina Rocha, Jonathan Rosas, Areli Sarabia, Thomas Shepard II, Bruce Smith, Ricardo Torres, Naisha Vasquez.

DANBURY: Spencer Alsobrook, Kirksey Berg, Chance Eversole, Brandon Hicks, Marissa Linares, Michaela Reynolds.

DICKINSON: Ernesto Reales.

FREEPORT: Vanessa Acuna, Jesus Almanza Sr., Nayeli Barrientos Garcia, Kylie Canady, Adan Castillo, Christy Chizer, Lucy Cruz, Tatyana Diaz, Vivian Flores, Kristina Gamez, Barrett Garrison, Brandon Glenn, Alexandra Hernandez, Ashlyn Leija, Brittany Lopez, Perla Martinez, Jennifer McDonald, Ernesto Morales, David Paez, Angel Ramirez, Brandy Reckaway, Clarissa Robbins, Mario Rosales, Alexis Segovia, Micah Spates, Dru Steiner, Caris Theriot, Cristal Tobias, Kelly Tobias, Katelynn Walker, Roy Walker, Russell Watson.

FRIENDSWOOD: Nathan Pierce.

HOUSTON: Eric Donath, Oyekola Oluwole, Eric Thomas, Levii Thomas.

IOWA COLONY: Stacey Beon.

JONES CREEK: Melisa Castillo, Joceline Cienfuegos, Tiffany Cook, Nicole Hardesty, Seth Miles.

LAKE JACKSON: Ian Abney, Gabriella Aguilar, Karen Allen, Ethan Anderson, Sharita Barnett, Mia Berlanga, Mary Catherine Betito, Paige Borow, Elise Boyd, Ian Brannon, Nicholas Cassady, Tommy Chang Piure, Scott Cole, Virginia Curl, Hunter Daniels, Savannah Davis, Carissa Delarosa, Matthew Demland, Jessica Echazarreta, Jonathan Falcon, Megan Fassnidge, Camryn Fields, Jeffrey Frankum, Katherine Frederick, Michael Garcia, Mya Garcia, Ashlynn Gilliam, Emiley Goodrich, Hailey Grammer, Anna Greene, Chelsea Gromaski, Ismael Gutierrez, Tyler Hadley, McKenna Hall, Haley Helms, Taylor Helms, Luis Hernandez Jr., Karissa Herns, Angel Higareda, Max Hinds, Chelsea Iven, Heather Jacobs, Heesu Kim, Kush Kummer, Kristin Kutach, Seth Lambert, Kallie Liondas, Kyle Long, Ashleigh Manasco, Sydney Martin, Isabella Martinez, Jacob McCune, Kayla Mehl, Derek Meyer, Robert Meylor, Kaitlyn Michael, Araceli Montes De Oca, Hector Moreno Jr., Lori Morgan, Edward Muery, Gilbert Mwihaki, Charles Nichols IV, Joshua Nicholson, Brittany Orsak, Christopher Parsley, Justin Peel, Kayla Perez, Nicole Pittser, Laken Plaster, Eligio Ramos, Courtney Reaves, Christian Rice, Sheena Rimato, Samantha Rosales, Jason Ross, Julian Salinas, Gabriel Sibley, Amanda Soto, Ryleigh Tandy, Travis Weed, Christina Weigle, Zachary Weigle, Clinton Wilkinson, Hannah Williams, Kai Williams, Karleigh Williams, Jared Wilson, Emily Winn, Cory Winscott, August Witt, Tyler Woodall, Misty Wright, Shaun Christopher Yu, Emily Zuniga, Rosa Zuniga.

LIVERPOOL: James Keeland.

MANVEL: Juan Cristancho Guerrero, Nickolaus Entrekin.

MIDLAND: Arielle Lowry.

MISSION: Narciso Pena.

OYSTER CREEK: Roberto Hermosillo Jr., Emmanuel Lerma.

PALACIOS: Felix Sanchez Garza.

PEARLAND: Zion Gilliam.

RICHWOOD: Jeramy Alexander, Gabriella Camacho, Sydney Esquivel, Steffen Girod, William Goff, Sara Helguero, Melissa Johnson, Jose Lopez, Kimberly Morrison, Larry Parker II, Michael Phillips Jr., Shandria Pierce, Teresa Rios, Lauren Ritchie, Juan Robles, Biviana Rojas, Jonathan Sasser, Kenneth White, Priyank Whitley.

ROSHARON: Zachary Davis, Ana Perez Roman.

SAN ANTONIO: Elisa Santana Guerrero.

SUGAR LAND: Joseph Gadbois.

SURFSIDE BEACH: Amy Martin.

SWEENY: Fernando Cano, Kary Dent, Joseph Effenberger, Victoria Escobar, Sara Fenn, Clay Frick, Barbara Giles, Alivia Hassell, Brittany Horton, Serena Martinez, Leonard Mcbee Jr., Melenie Niemeyer, Kirby Phillips, Jose Ramirez, Karina Ramirez, Jonathan Svoboda, Jamie Zimmerhanzel.

VAN VLECK: Willard Cast Sr.

WESLACO: Eduardo Ortega Jr.

WEST COLUMBIA: Jordan Baker, Tanner Batchelor, Katelyn Chancey, Jacob Kennedy, Kristie Mayfield, Samuel Moore, Lorenzo Pena, Dillon Renick, Eric Stayton, Rachel Turner, Joshua Walker, Julia Walker, Andrea Womble.

WHARTON: Shaianne Cruz.