Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Spring 2021 Dean’s List

Dean's List Spring 2021

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Spring 2021 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Spring 2021 Dean’s List

Tue Jun 22, 2021

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for Spring semester 2021.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the Spring 2021 semester:

ALVIN: Christian Favela, Andrea Jimenez Solano, Daytona Roney.

ANGLETON: Grace Aasletten, Taylor Able, Cheyenne Allison, Robert Barragan Jr., Kenneth Bishop Jr., Shelly Bounds, Abdiel Casillas, Ryan Clarkson, Jesse Cosme, Raquel Cruz, Edgar Delacruz, Oscar Flores, Clarice Francis, Anahi Garcia, Linley Glover, Kevin Goe, Jocelynn Gonzalez, Brianna Hardcastle, Jacob Hensley, Denise Hernandez, Brandon Holifield, Angelia Hurst, Clarissa Johnican, Rozana Karim, Marco Lara, Brooklyn Light, Gensen Loudermilk, Alias Lowry, Karla Lucas, Bryan Luna, Daisy Martinez, Priscilla Mattos, Alexander Moore, Caden Morrison, Yatziry Nava, Yvonne Pate, Mary Payne, Derek Pope, Steven Quiroga, Tanner Reeves, Christian Reyes, Sergio Rodriguez, Caleb Sandoval, Lisa Santos, Taitt Sbrusch, Mya Sosa, Enrique Sotelo, Johnathan Stanzel, Andrew Stephens, Jeremiah Trevino, Royland Tubbs Jr., Kenley Turner, Katalina Valadez.

BARTLESVILLE: Shelly Landers.

BAY CITY: Lizbeth Cervantes, Ivan Dewitt, Tyler Ehlert, Abbey Hammond, Lafayette Penny.

BRAZORIA: Garrett Foote, Juan Garcia Jr., Nicole Gartman, Mark Hillman, Deseree Hodges, Crystal Lamb, James Lane, Jose Martinez, Rosemary Martinez, Christin Miley, Amaka Udoumeobi, Jacob Valadez.

CEDAR LANE: Katherine Simons, Samantha Simons.

CLUTE: Purvil Bhakta, Laurita Bolvito Vasquez, Armando Bueno, Eliseo Cerda Jr., Joceline Cienfuegos, Justin Evans, Cynthia Garcia, Alyssa Gonzalez, Victoria Johnson, Sistos Lara Jr., Daniel Loeza, Randy Luna Jr., Lilyana Moya, Andrea Muguerza, Nathan Olachia, Armando Pena Jr., Graciela Rodriguez, Esteban Silva, Alexis Solis, Emma Stuart, Alexandria Suon, Kavan Vanhal, Rachel Whittington.

DANBURY: Michael Berg, Donald Durbin, Laynie Lenz.

FREEPORT: Rogaciano Acuna Jr., Brandon Armintor, Janie Batts, Alexjandria Bryan, Matthew Castillo, Anna Contreras, Justice Davis, Matthew Fishbeck, Roberto Jasso, Ashley Lopez, Nicholas Mikel, Yeilee Navarrete, Tin Nguyen, Anahi Ramos, Ashley Saenz, James Sinson, Michael Speiser, Mikayla Williams, Elizabeth Zeigler.

FULSHEAR: Juan Manzano Sr.

JONES CREEK: Adrian Garza, Gustavo Gutierrez Jr., Shyenne New, Glydel Padilla.

KATY: Girik Chawla.      

LAKE JACKSON: Cade Airrington, Mario Alvarez Guerrero, Chessa Barrow, Ashley Bates, Daniel Baugh IV, Kenneth Bengtson, Aaron Biesman, Michael Bomar, Logan Bond, Jessie Brimage, Tristan Butcher, Braydon Calhoun, Aisha Casados, Wesley Clemons, Baily Clifton, Heather Coon, Katelyn Cooper, Lilly Davis, Evangela De Leon, Richard Dilan, Brianna Dorbecker, Kara Ellis, Omar Escalante, Brittany Felcman, Samantha Flores, Katie Foster, Katelyn Frier, Angela Gamez, Ashley Garcia, Gina Garcia, David Gasiorowski, Ryan Gasiorowski, Michael Gerard, Colton Giesecke, Jacob Glover, Conner Goodwin, Kristen Gragert, Hailey Grammer, Skyllar Groves, Ana Guel, Sun Hee Han, James Holder, Jurairat Hoskins, Calista Houchin, Jeri Jackson, Dalton John, Dajiah Jones, Lauren Jones, Joel Juarez, Leeann Juarez, Korey Kleiner, Philip Koziol, Amy Lee, Madeleine Lowery, Arihana Luna, Jeanpaul Mangeret, Ricky Mathews, Shana Maxwell, Maguette Mbengue, Michael McGrady, Sean McIntire, Jazmin Mitchell, Noah Montgomery, Ashlyn Parker, Christopher Paul, Bailey Pettey, Andrew Phelps, Laken Plaster, Heather Potter, Augustus Prince, Nickolas Ramirez, Lessiam Ramos Rodriguez, McCall Sain, Maria Santiago, Shelby Schultz, Emily Seay, Eric Shelby, Hayden Smith, Shannon Smith, Nicholas Sweeten, Christopher Thurman, Sophia Thurman, Madison Varga, Jessica Veliz, Gabrielle Villarreal, Hannah Ward, Randy Wilkinson Jr. Kai Williams, Reese Williams, Cale Winscott, Kyia Wyatt, Audrey Young.

MANVEL: Althea Billones.

NEEDVILLE: Sean Phillips.

OYSTER CREEK: Lillian Carr, Amelinda McMillan, Bryan Rudd Jr.

PEARLAND: Jesus Gutierrez Jr.

PLEDGER: Shyan Chancey.

RICHWOOD: Moises Bonilla, Collin Cox, Taylor Etter, Adana Frey, Enya Lopez, Juli'ana Martinez, Austin Perez, Brookelynn Resecker, Gunner Rodriguez, Aaron Slaughter.

ROSHARON: Mario Hebert, Jakob Ogle, Hannah Rouse.

SANTA FE: Sean Jackson.

SARGENT: Michael Ferrel. Carl Herman.

SURFSIDE BEACH: Mekala Tawater.

SWEENY: Gabriela Cano, Eugenio Decos La Flor, Brandon Fine, Courtney Flynn II, Mitzy Garza, Amber Hargett, Jorge Hernandez, Pristine Hysten, Ema Lee, Serena Martinez, Tyler McCain, Ryan Steed, Grace Traweek, Shea Welman. Jennifer Zavala.         

WEST COLUMBIA: Kristie Caldwell, Marilyn Fondon, David Gilbertson II, Jacob Henson, Madelyn Kennedy, Tulsiben Patel, Viviana Quintana, Keri Schuerg, Isaac Solis.