Student-2020

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Thu Jul 2, 2020

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for Spring semester 2020.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the Spring 2020 semester:

ALVIN: Elizabeth Favela, Stephanie Moreno, Gordon Parsons, Christopher Villarreal.

ANGLETON: Grace Aasletten, Cheyenne Allison, Thomas Arismendez Jr., Michael Binderup, Lars Broberg, Diana Bush, Dana Bynum, Jason Casbeer, Carly Castillo, Emily Chambliss, Warren Choate, Morgan Coats, Kinsley Collins, Cierra Cosme, Jesse Cosme, George Davlin, Celeste Estrada, Oscar Flores, Maria Garcia, Simon Garza, Karl Gingrich, Elizabeth Gonzales, Aurora Goodrum, Joel Hernandez, Mercedes Isais, Rozana Karim, Carolina Langner, James Laughlin, Nelson Lee, Taylor Lloyd, Daisy Martinez, Sydney Massie, Reece Matt, Teagan McCarver, David McLaren, Timothy Medack, Kyla Miles, Rachel Montealegre, Jalyn Moreno, Caden Morrison, Diana Navarrete, Madison Newman, Andrew Outcalt, Brianna Outram, Kora Owens Jr., Jennifer Pennington, Ryan Phelps, Steven Quiroga, Tanner Reeves, Christian Reyes, Monseratt Reyes, Alexander Rivera, Eduardo Rosales, Jonathan Salazar, Joshua Saman, Andrea Scott, Enrique Sotelo, Max Svetlik, Jacob Westjohn, Zane Wollam, Nikolaus Zerangue.

BAY CITY: Viral Bhakta, Sabrina Trevino.

BOLING: Alex Girlinghouse.

BRAZORIA: Stephanie Aguilera, Mackenzie Baron, Roland Bosquez III, Juan Carreno-Flores, Tyler Carroll, Bernardo Chairez, Travis Fuller, Chase Gajewsky, Justin Galvan, Misty Guice, Matthew Hagen, Steven Hester, James Lane, Macy Miller, Jacob Myers, Carlos Paniagua III, Della Pustka, Shara Rumery, Lecia Salas, Crystal Swanson, Karhen Zamudio.

CLUTE: Isabel Agnew, Katelin Andel, Echo Bailey, Brianna Barber, Purvil Bhakta, Madeleine Burton, Crystal Cantu, Joceline Cienfuegos, Marquise Clower, Jeffery Collard, Porshae Coombs, Reese Denton, Tabatha Domingues, Meagan Duarte, Abel Elizondo Jr., Ashley Garcia, Giselle Garcia, Alyssa Gonzalez, David Haseloff Jr. Joshua Jacobson, Diana Lopez, Melanie Maxey, Melanie Medrano, Lilyana Moya, Athenna Newton, Garrett Nicholas, Yaire Nieto, Nathan Olachia, Valentina Ramos, Travis Ricca, Alexis Solis, Ricardo Torres, Davin Vasquez, Joe Villarreal Jr., Makayla Williams.

DANBURY: Katelyn Briggs, Logan Cameron, Donald Durbin, Corbin Larson, Dalton Linscombe, Dancie Miller, Kendall Reed.

FREEPORT: Brenda Acosta, Rogaciano Acuna     Jr., Mauro Alanis, Gesselle Azucena, Janie Batts, Priscilla Bennett, Anthony Caldwell, Austin Caldwell, Charles Cobb, Anna Contreras, Johannah Cossin, Christopher Cruz, Tatyana Diaz, Caitlyn Freshour, John-Thomas Gallardo, Jason Gamez, Chris Gonzalez, Larry Gonzalez, Luis Higareda, Victoria Johnson, Camryn Mageors, Genesis Martinez, Samantha Olivar, Steve Reyes, Angelina Sanchez, Richardo Sandoval Sr., Michael Speiser, Caris Theriot, Israel Trevino, Martha Vargas, Katelynn Walker.

HITCHCOCK: Barbara Airhart.

HOUSTON: Jerry Costly.

HUMBLE: Tomas Corona Jr.

JONES CREEK: Melisa Castillo, Bernadette Fernandez, Mary Grace Garcia, Adrian Garza, Nicole Hardesty.

KATY: Girik Chawla.

LA MARQUE: Anthony Elizondo.      

LAKE JACKSON: Jose Acosta Ruiz, Cade Airrington, Geoffrey Allstott, Addison Atkins, Connor Barnshaw, Ryan Barrera, Brianna Bartos, Jonathon Battle Jr., Monica Bejarano, Stephen Bennett, Alyssa Berger, Micheal Biddy, Michael Bomar, Samantha Booze, Bailey Bowers, Chelsey Boyd, Jessie Brimage, Matthew Buck, Brooke Buentello, Glendy Cabrera, Michael Caldwell, Andrew Calhoun, Braydon Calhoun, Kristy Carlson, Paul Cary, Anthony Castaneda, Stephan Chapa, Wesley Clemons, Micah Cole, Shane Ditto, Aaron Engelking, Leiah Enriquez, Ryan Faltisek, Camryn Fields, Katie Foster, Ashlynn Franks, Katherine Frederick, Alexander Gamboa, Gina Garcia, David Gasiorowski, Juan Gaspar-Cardona, Torie Gibson, Ashley Gonzalez, Emiley Goodrich, Ana Guel, Regan Heath, Chad Henry, Leahna Hickey, Tyndra Hudson, Lauren Jones, Larissa Kidd, Korey Kleiner, Kenzie Landers, Shelly Landers, Luis Lanuza, Scott Layman, Olivia Lerma, Jacob Linford, Robert Lookingbill, Madeleine Lowery, Valeria Marquez Alkadef Varg, Isabella Martinez, Blake Matzke, Sean McIntire, Mandy Meador, Joshua Mehl, Michael Miller, Joel Mireles, Jazmin Mitchell, Austin Montalvo, Aaron Mulhollan, Gilbert Mwihaki, Adrian Negrete, Symone Newell, Matthew Nieto, Aimee Olvera, Audi Olvera, Matthew Osby, Christopher Parsley, Alison Pearson, Bailey Pettey, Andrew Phelps, Kimberly Polasek, Courtney Reaves, Yashira Reyes-Rodriguez, Joshua Richard, Patrick Riley, Ayshia Rodriguez, Tania Rodriguez, Kenric Russell, Casandra Salas, Jameson Schippert, Shelby Schultz, Emily Seay, Skylar Serbantez, Mallory Shaffer, Eric Shelby, Chelsie Sills, Daryl Soliz Jr., Nicholas Thomas, Dylan Traweek, Jessica Trevino, Steven Velez, Alfred Vincent Vergel De Dios, Kara Vernor, Breanna Vickers, Gabrielle Villarreal, Douglas Washington Jr., Devan West, Randy Wilkinson Jr., Jennifer Williams, Cory Winscott, Draven Yorgensen, Audrey Young.

LEAGUE CITY: Caitlyn Craft.

MANVEL: Anthony Hurse II.

OYSTER CREEK: Bryan Gonzalez, David Lopez.

PEARLAND: Joshwa, Joy.

PENSACOLA: Mathew Phillips.

PLEDGER: Shyan Chancey.

RICHWOOD: Abigail Alejandrez, Carolyn Alvarado, Brandon Campise, Nadiah Celedon, Jennifer Chan, Sydney Colon, Cory Colvin, Kayla Cressman, Meghan Fulton, Allison Geerdes, Kenneth Gilliam, Amanda Langhorst, Kevin Omogbehin. Victoria Patterson, Brittany Rodriguez, Trenita Shorter, Nicholas Sweeten, Dermar Thymes, Kaia Townsend, Dasia White.

ROSHARON: Fynn Andrews, Jacob Ellison, Mario Hebert, Michael McPeak, Andrew Robbins, Brianna Wood.

SANTA FE: Sean Jackson.

STOCKTON: Kylie Godwin.    

SWEENY: Dylan Boe, Matthew Brown, Brady Byrd, Eugenio Decos La Flor, Victoria Escobar, Matt Finley, Barbara Giles, Harmony Hysten, Miguel Lopez, Joseph Meador, Melenie Niemeyer, Kodi Norsworthy, Sandy Schoeneberg, Tamika Stevens, Lillian Thate, Amber Thompson, Trinity Way, Angel Wilkerson, Jennifer Zavala.        

WEST COLUMBIA: Tara Anderson, Chad Ashley, Tanner Batchelor, Michael Clifton, Matthew Galvez, Joseph Gentry Sr., Valery Harris, Sarah Manor, Bridgett Miksik, Tulsiben Patel, Jamie Stoicovy, Marcos Vela, Andrea Womble.   

WHARTON: Colby Bosch.