Dean's List Fall 2020

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Thu Feb 11, 2021

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for Fall semester 2020.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the Fall 2020 semester:

ALVIN: Denton Brown, Andrea Jimenez Solano, Stephanie Moreno, Kirk Tinker.

ANGLETON: Grace Aasletten, Sean Bailey, Megan Bates, Kenneth Bishop Jr., Dana Bynum, Siera Cantu, Warren Choate, Conner Christian, Jesse Cosme, Maria Diaz, Jennifer Dominguez, Faye Gamez, Anahi Garcia, Aurora Goodrum, Ashley Green. Jacob Hensley, Timothy Horton, Julian Hoskins, Angelia Hurst, Jason Hurta, Kevin Ivey Jr., Rozana Karim, Buck Krenek, Nelson Lee, Brooklyn Light, Daisy Martinez, James Massengale IV, Priscilla Mattos, Timothy Medack, Kyla Miles, Danielle Mink, Alexander Moore, Brittni Page, Aaron Pardue, Steven Quiroga, Tanner Reeves, Sergio Rodriguez, Priscilla Sanchez, Taitt Sbrusch, Enrique Sotelo, Johnathan Stanzel, Royland Tubbs Jr., Kenley Turner, Katalina Valadez, Olivia Velez, Nohemi Vigil Salinas, Tommy Wagers, Nikolaus Zerangue.

BAY CITY: Gavin Burris, Tyler Ehlert, Abbey Hammond, Samuel Mackebon, Sabrina Trevino, Kassidy Tucker, Faith Vargas.

BAYTOWN: Corey Contreras.            

BRAZORIA: Stephanie Aguilera, Salma Ariciaga, Michaela Bass, Joseph Dye, Justin Galvan, Mark Hillman, Deseree Hodges, Madison Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Aedan Meagher, Christopher Minchew, Lara Nofsinger, Carlos Paniagua III, Kayla Schwarze, Sadie Tischler, Jacob Valadez, Billy Webster Jr.

CEDAR LANE: Katherine Simons, Samantha Simons.

CLUTE: Daniel Cantu, Elizabeth Dean, Brandy Garza, Alejandro Grijalva, Noel Hernandez Jr., Noah Hester, Joshua Jacobson, Kenneth Luedicke, Lilyana Moya, Andrea Muguerza, Armando Pena Jr., Noe Ramos, Jose Rodriguez, Alexis Solis, Juan Solis-Rios, Emma Stuart, Alexandria Suon, Kavan Vanhal, Katrina Williams.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Evelyn Karabanoff.

DANBURY: Katelyn Briggs, Laynie Lenz, Teagan McCarver, Parker Smith.

FREEPORT: Brandon Armintor, Alexjandria Bryan, Katrina Dawson, Matthew Fishbeck, Alissa Gonzales, Nestor Gonzalez Mosqueda, Lexi Johnson, Anthony Laird IV, Brittany Lopez, Nicholas Mikel, Anabell Nava, Desiree Rossow, Richardo Sandoval Sr., April Tietjen, Katelynn Walker.

FRESNO: Javier Gonzalez.

HOUSTON: Jessie Burton, Jose Davila.

HUMBLE: Tomas Corona Jr.

JONES CREEK: Bernadette Fernandez, Mary Grace Garcia, Adrian Garza, Gustavo Gutierrez Jr., Jordan Munoz, Shyenne New, Glydel Padilla.

KATY: Girik Chawla, Iran Ponce-Vazquez.

LAKE JACKSON: Cade Airrington, Lane Armstrong, Addison Atkins, Ryan Barrera, Daniel Baugh III, Laura Baugh, Jason Bearden, Saydie Beaupre, Alyssa Berger, Micheal Biddy, Aaron Biesman, Gannon Blank, Logan Bond, Brandon Buckheit, Tristan Butcher, Lane Caballero, Braydon Calhoun, Kristy Carlson, Paul Cary, Anthony Castaneda, Micah Cole, Lilly Davis, Makenzi Davis, Richard Dilan, Christopher Ethridge, Brittany Felcman, Katie Foster, Katelyn Frier, Gina Garcia, Torie Gibson, Oscar Gonzalez, Kristen Gragert, Skyllar Groves, Ana Guel, Michael Gutierrez, Danielle Harrison, Regan Heath, Riley Hibbard, Keaton Hutchison, Leigha Jackson, Lauren Jones, Christopher Kellum, Kristina Kolafa, Brandon Lange, Kyehan Lee, Ethan Lynch, Naydeysha Manderson, Jeanpaul Mangeret, Valeria Marquez Alkadef Varg, Wendy Marsh, Michael Martinez, Ricky Mathews, Ashley McGough, Sean McIntire, Hector Menchaca, Harrison Moncrief, Brianna Nguyen, Phong Nguyen, Audi Olvera, Alexander Orscheln, Ashlyn Parker, Alison Pearson, Macy Perez, Laken Plaster, Thomas Polk Jr., Heather Potter, Tanya Powell, Jan Resto, Yashira Reyes-Rodriguez, Christian Rice, Tyler Rogers, Jorge Rosales Jr., Jacob Rudd, Harmony Schuster, Emily Seay, Javier Serna, Eric Shelby, John Shirley, Brian Simmons, Justin Sinson, Hayden Smith, Madison Starr, William Taylor III, Christopher Thurman, Sophia Thurman, Emiliano Torres, Dylan Traweek, Madison Varga, Jessica Veliz, Alyza Vergel De Dios, Mary Villarreal, Jack Vreeland, Kamryn Weir, Randy Wilkinson Jr., Jennifer Williams, Reese Williams, Cale Winscott, Kyia Wyatt, Patricia Zerrudo.

MAGNOLIA: Amy Furrow.

MISSOURI CITY: Sadie Starustka.

NEEDVILLE: Sean Phillips.

OYSTER CREEK: Bryan Gonzalez, David Lopez.

PALACIOS: Timothy Dunn.

PEARLAND: Jeremy Anderson, Kenneth Click Jr., Martha Fernandez, Jesus Gutierrez Jr.

PLEDGER: Shyan Chancey.

RICHWOOD: Moises Bonilla, Kayla Bowen, Trenton Carter, Cory Colvin, Collin Cox, Kayla Cressman, Austin Doskocil, Meghan Fulton, Nam Mai, Naomi Mata, Amarani Morales, Michael Munn, Brian Tidwell.          

RIO GRANDE CITY: Braulio Vera Jr.

ROSHARON: Jason Ascencio, Shelonda Cannon, Famous Dews II, Nia Jones, Hannah Rouse, Justin Wilson. Brianna Wood.

SARGENT: Carl Herman.

SPRING: Oscar Garza.

SWEENY: Lauri Bowen, Gabriela Cano, Eugenio Decos La Flor, Brandon Fine, Matt Finley, Courtney Flynn II, Alexandria Forsyth, Mitzy Garza, Barbara Giles, Anna Green, Charles Henley II, Pristine Hysten, Lyndsey Laughlin, Ema Lee, Vincent Strother, Jennifer Zavala.

WEST COLUMBIA: Edgar Castillo, Marilyn Fondon, Joseph Gentry Sr., David Gilbertson II, Michael Isaacs III, Madelyn Kennedy, Sarah Manor, Drake Reynolds, Matthew Rife, Keri Schuerg, Isaac Solis, Earline Wade.