Registrar’s office releases Spring 2016 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Spring 2016 Dean’s List

Wed Jun 29, 2016

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for spring semester 2016.


To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the spring 2016 semester:

ALVIN: Justin Mallery, Marcos Villarreal, Jacob Winters.

ANGLETON: Richard Adamson, Faith Adejo, Mark Agnew Sr., Sean Alsobrook, Steven Alvarado, Angel Alvarez, Cedric Anderson, Kaitlyn Arroyo, James Atkinson, Brinda Barr, Tucker Bludau, Jirapha Chansakunee, Yvonne Claire, Christian Damian, Gabriella Delgado, Dallas Fauria, Joshua Fitzgerald, Toni Frazer, Edgar Gallardo, Bethany Gambino, Gilbert Gardner, Aimee Gilham, Angel Gonzalez, Caleb Griffith, Rodney Hall Jr., Danzig Hampton, Joshua Harvey, Marisol Hernandez, Andrew Hinderliter, Chad Holland, Byron Jackson, Cydni Jennings, Beau Jurek, Amy Kadlecek, Brandon Lively, Clint Lowe, Jeronimo Medina, Genesis Merchant, Jessica Mizell, Cynthia Molina, Celeste Montalvo, Yanneliz Nava, Cynthia Nelson, Nidya Olvera, Pablo Ordonez Jr., Jason Peltier, Joshua Pennington, Morgan Pittman, Amalia Ramos, Araceli Resendiz, Kyle Rodgers, Carly Roth, Kristian Simpson, Jameson Skipper, Brittany Somes, Joe Vargas, Kristen Watts.

BAY CITY: Eleric Alexander, Javier Chavez, Silvia Estrada, April Lewis, Jesus Longoria IV, Curtis Ramirez Jr., Jose Salinas Jr., Antonio Vargas Jr.

BAYTOWN: David Briseno, Christopher McCrory, Ryan Moore, Nolan Torina.

BRAZORIA: Cameron Allums, Mason Anderson, Brandy Borel, Katelyn Burger, Zachary Burnaman, Sergio Chavez, Maudry Chowdhury, Bonnie Crawford, Sonja Crutcher, Dustin Danford, Connor Davis, Steven Early, Justin Flores, Curtis Frank, Robert Frazee, Brianna Haymon, Chase Heath, Harvey Jameson, Estefania Jimenez, Madison Kalischko, Chelsea Leach, Breanne Lincoln, Casey Maples, Richard Martinez, Cole McDougal, Ethan Norsworthy, Keefer Patterson, Jeffry Rachunek II, Michelle Reno, John Santimauro, Khashari Taylor, Hermilo Trujillo, Alvin Williams.

CEDAR LANE: Laura Morales.

CLUTE: Christopher Beard, Beau Carlisle, Osvaldo Delvillar, Tameka Emerson, Taylor Fox, Pedro Fuentes, Alicia Garcia, Maria Gongora, Rebakah Howcroft, Rebecca Jackson, Ulas Jackson, Henry Jones, Carrie Kauffman, Rebekah Kibodeaux, Abbey Knappick, Rudy Luera, Justin Lynch, Armando Mata Jr., Henry Palacios, Amanda Powell, Aleyda Ramirez, Eduardo Renteria, Scotie Russell, Veronica Sedillo, Dorian Solis, Calvin Vaughn, Ginger Weldon.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Jeremy Perez.

DALLAS: Lauren Ketron.

DANBURY: Spencer Alsobrook, Nicholas Briggs, Osvaldo Sardina, Olivia Thornberg.

DEER PARK: Steven Ogden. 

DICKINSON: Timothy Rogers, Koti Wisner. 

FREEPORT: Rosa Arechiga, Robert Broadway, Mariana Caro, Patricia Corchado, Zuri Garcia, Pedro Gonzalez, Jennifer Hermosillo, Michael Hernandez, Duane Hilton, Raul Jaime, Christina Johnson, Melanie Lafleur, Ytzamar Lara, Jeffrey Lassiter, Hortencia Lopez, Adrian Madrigal, Valeria Madrigal, Rachel Morgan, Xavier Navarro, Angela Newton, Sean O’Connor, Samantha Quick, Tyson Rhone Sr., Cain Smith, Tiffany Truby, Antwand Turner, Bailey Weber, Idalia Zepeda. 

GALVESTON: Christopher Alvarado, Vicente Ochoa.

HITCHCOCK: Johnathan Morrison.

HOUSTON: Quinton Lewis, Samuel Rosas, Sedric Shepard.

JONES CREEK: Laurin Matejowsky.

KATY: Kevin Taylor.

KERRVILLE: Rachael Barber.                   

LA PORTE: Zachary Davis, Jason Paduh.

LAKE CHARLES: Donalvon Duhon.

LAKE JACKSON: Jaymie Allen, Doris Alvara, Philip Bailey, Hannah Baird, Amanda Bazan, Hannah Beckett, Christina Benbrook, Hannah Billings, Jonathon Boullion, Allyssa Bowers, James Bryson, Matthew Burns, Vanessa Calcote, Diego Carrillo-Lopez, Margarita Caudillo, Andrew Cloyd, David Collard, Connor Combs, Morgyn Comley, Angela Crawley, George DeLeon, Milton DeLeon, Shanshan Deng, Jacquelyn Dillon, Samantha Dodson, Rebecca Dowdican, Daniel Easter, Isaac Elenbaas, Dylan Elledge, Jamie Evans, Drake Fernandez, Kennedi Fisher, Blaize Franklin, Timothy Franks, Mitchell Glover, Ethan Gray, Riley Guilbeaux, Sydney Harkreader, Caylie Harris, Ronald Hazelton Jr., Summer Hughes, Yoka Janssen, Kendra Jarosz, Lauri Jensen, Kristen Johnson, Audrie Jones, Li Jones, Ephrem Kejela, Rebecca Kelley, Kandace Kleiner, Dmytro Kudriashov, Matthew Lear, Jessica Lease, Marcos Lerma, Christina Loesch, Michael Luna, Marissa Macias, Caleb Marshall, Kali Martin, Terry Martin Jr. Vianey Martinez Hinojosa, Kimberlyn Mathews, Amie McEntire, Jessica McLeod, Jordan Meyer, Amanda Mills, Taylor Neely, Jonathan Nisbett, Noe Nolasco, Fermina Orosco, Mark Pace, Bethany Partlow, Noora Pietarinen, Jacob Pisarski, Richard Pointer, Paula Puntanar, Kenneth Resecker, Jacqueline Reyes, Kirsten Roberts, Lional Rollerson, Michael Ryan, Orlando Sanchez Jr., Timothy Sargent, Simon Saucedo III, Jennifer Sauer, Wyatt Stewart, Makenzie Stremmel, Sheila Tarrant, Hong To, Nanako Tsukihashi, Alexandra Vanderhider, Zachary Vanderhider, Tracy Wagner, Ronald Walters Jr., Clifton Washington III, Stormy Waters, Conner Wilburn, Stewart Williams, Justin Wood, Infiniti Woodruff, Audrey Young.

LEAGUE CITY: Dean Dittenber, Shane Hamaker, Rafael Medina, Steven Morales.

MANVEL: Todd Dalena, Dwane Todd.

MISSOURI CITY: Peter Upton. 

NEEDVILLE: Adrian Wilkerson.

OLD OCEAN: Molly Brown, Alexis Martinez.

OYSTER CREEK: Andrea Escalante.

PALACIOS: Adrian Hurtado.

PEARLAND: Brad Hardy, Wykeichia Jackson, Nathalie Seifert, Jacob Terry, Wei Zhou.

PORT LAVACA: John Clark, Colton Harris, Jesse Lamas.

RICHWOOD: Paden Allen, Daniel Bowers II,Mark Brown, Belinda Clark, Hilary Crist, Adam Diaz, Trenton Doebelin, Stephen Guthery, Joe Hague III, Matthew Lopez, Jessica McGee, Jose Meza, Melissa Munk, Erik Omogbehin, Yanet Sanchez, Jeffrey Schiller, Kathryn Utt, Dalton Woods. 

ROCKPORT: Nelly Wainright.

ROSHARON: Robert Filla, Dylan Garza.

SAN ANTONIO: Samantha Stecher-Stroud.

SANTA FE: Cody Beshears, Kristopher Pinder.

SHOREACRES: Chase Martin.

SWEENY: Kaleb Burt, Stacye Cook, Clifford Crouch, Elijah Green, Rebecca Gregory, Ashley Hackler, Bethany Holley, Michele Hutchings, Brian Jackson II, Latishca Jackson-Zavala, Damien Jones, Benjamin Loftus, Lauren Myers, Margaret Nance, Jairon Ordonez, Jeffrey Park, Clint Spearow, Derrick Torres.

TEXAS CITY: Helen Rikard, Richard Starrine.

VAN VLECK: Justice Brooks, Brandon Perrin.

WEST COLUMBIA: Megan Bowen, Jennifer Clark, Ernest Halfmann, Cristal Lara, Bailey Mayo, Eddie Mendoza, Matthew Paine Jr, Edward Pingenot, Eddy Rivas, Jennifer Rubio, Steven Solis, Christina Wilkerson.