Campus Carry is now in effect More Info...

Registrar’s office releases Fall 2016 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Fall 2016 Dean’s List

Fri Feb 10, 2017

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for fall semester 2016.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the fall 2016 semester:

ALVIN: Marcos Villarreal.

ANGLETON: Laura Albarado, Sean Alsobrook, Eric Alvarez, Mikela Anderson, Quinton Bailey, Ryan Barton, Danny Belmares, Lindsey Cason, Dustin Castle, Clara Dannhaus, Kevin Duong, Kimber Eberspacher, Jesus Esparza Estrada, Dalton Evans, Brian Flores, Michael Foster, Bethany Gambino, Michelle Garcia, Guisell Gonzalez Blanco, Trystan Gordon, Caleb Griffith, Steven Hairston, Lillian Hickman, Cayle Hurd, Adam Infante, Byron Jackson, Draffurs Jackson, Rosie Jaramillo, Karrie Johnston, Beau Jurek, David Langner, Michelle Lewis, Alexander Matchett, Crystal Medrano, Genesis Merchant, Rashaad Merchant, Angelica Moore, Olivia Moore, Lee Nixon Sr., Wade Obryan, Gerald Okpala, Nidya Olvera, Ty Peltier, Shawn Poe, Megan Polk, Robert Polk, Araceli Resendiz, Clare Roye, Jorge Salazar Gonzalez, Savannah Schroeder, Yen Schulz, Laura Streetman, Sheree Walls, Jason Welch, Emilie White, Angela Williams, Susan Williams.

BAY CITY: Eleric Alexander, Silvia Estrada, Gregory Penny, Paul Torres, Anthony Trim.

BRAZORIA: Sean Bates, Raymond Bergen Jr., Trenton Bergen, Joshua Bilecki, Joseph Brock, Malissa Brown, Toby Canard, John Cardenas, James Davis, Mason Durham, Addison Edgar, Curtis Frank, Victor Garcia, Alexis Garza, Chase Heath, Trace Hensley, Alyssa Irvin, Ashlyn Irvine, Harvey Jameson, Estefania Jimenez, Christiane Kneupper, Lillie Kopecky, Michael Lopez, Cole McDougal, Alyssah McKinney, James Millslagle, Samantha Mobley, Austen Monical, Ethan Norsworthy, Zachary Robertson, John Santimauro, Angela Stapleton, Madison Taylor, Tristen Vasquez, Kristee Ward, Caitlin Westjohn.

CLUTE: Allison Barnes, Steven Elliott, Adrian Forder, Taylor Fox, Tyler Goodwin, Misael Hernandez, Rebakah Howcroft, Abbey Knappick, Tonya Lavallias, Rudy Luera, Justin Lynch, Armando Mata Jr., Danielle McDonald, Jessie Mendeola, Sarah Page, Thelma Patlan, Konner Patton, Melanie Polston, Amanda Powell, Juan Torres, Reyana Vielma, Ginger Weldon, Kenneth Weldon, Jason Whittington.

DAMON: Joshua Austin.

DANBURY: Spencer Alsobrook, Dylan Blackwell, Ashlea Caskey, Erika Gisriel.

DICKINSON: Koti Wisner.

DUBAI: Jaspreet Kaur.

FREEPORT: Amy Archuleta, Rosa Arechiga, Robert Broadway, Adan Castillo, Christy Chizer, Patricia Corchado, Marlen Espinoza Olvera, Zuri Garcia, Teresa George, Conner Graham, Nancy Griffith, Alfredo Guevara Jr., Lacie Hardesty, Kaylea Hawkins, Michael Hernandez, Raul Jaime, Isabel Jimenez, Rodney Kifer, Ytzamar Lara, Jeffrey Lassiter, Melissa Leal, Victor Lopez, Justin Mageors, Karla Martinez, Jorge Mata, Jennifer McDonald, Norma McGee, Sandra Miller-Salyer, Xavier Navarro, John Philp, Kayla Rhodes, Misty Smith, Scott South, Chase Theriot, Latasha Waddy, Jammin Woodard.

GALVESTON: Jonathan Espinosa.

JONES CREEK: Sherry Sloan.

LA MARQUE: Robert Villarreal.

LAKE JACKSON: Cristian Alejos, Fidel Alvarez, Krystine Anderson, Francisco Avalos, Regina Avila, Philip Bailey, Hannah Baird, Michael Barrera, Hunter Batchelor, Robert Bateman, Hannah Beckett, Ana Bonilla, Allyssa Bowers, James Bryson, Matthew Burns, Vanessa Calcote, Derrick Calzada, Nathan Christopher, Wesley Clemons, Courtney Combs, Daulton Cook, Hunter Daniels, Milton DeLeon, Matthew Demland, Jacquelyn Dillon, Adam Elyoussef, Lynette Falcon, Drake Fernandez, Justin Freeman, Christian Gadbois, Jassmine Grey, Joshua Griffin, Caylie Harris, James Heard, Summer Hughes, Yoka Janssen, John Jasso Velez, Lauri Jensen, Rafael Jimenez, Megan Johnson, Li Jones, Eduardo Juarez, Ephrem Kejela, Brandon Kelm, Keelie Kennedy, Alyssa Koelemay, Andre Kriel, Dmytro Kudriashov, James Lamont, Sarah Ledesma, Marcos Lerma, Margil Lerma Jr. Tammie Lester, Michael Luna, Cedric Mack Jr., Kenneth Maggard, Jay Mallow, Clara Masci, Emily McQueen, Alissa Meier, Jordan Meyer, Robert Meylor, Alexander, Mezger, Cynthia Molina, Jared Oldham, Colton Owens, Christian Daryl Pablo, Mark Pace, Bethany Partlow, Sarah Paul, Emilee Payne, Amanda Pellizzari, Heather Phillips, Shawn Phillips, Noora Pietarinen, James Qualls, Bryce Reber, Reagan Rickey, Juan Rios, Kirsten Roberts, Todd Rodrigue, Terry Schwentner, Savannah Stewart, Shawn Thorn, Anthony Thurman, Hong To, Colin Varner, Alfred Vince Vergel De Dios, Amy Villarreal, Sara Villarreal, Tracy Wagner, Vanessa Walker, Chelsea Wallace, Catherine Warren, Russell Watson, Stewart Williams, Alexis Woodruff, Audrey Young, Steven Zavala.

LEAGUE CITY: David Simpson.

MEADOWS PLACE: Tyler Clerkly.

OLD OCEAN: Molly Brown.

PALACIOS: Timothy Dunn, Kacie Ging, Adrian Hurtado.

PEARLAND: Brad Hardy.

RICHWOOD: Guadalupe Garcia III, Tyler Hefner, Ricardo Hernandez, Abimael Lopez, Jose Meza, Duran Navarro, Derek Nguyen, Erik Omogbehin, Yanet Sanchez.

ROSHARON: Matthew Campbell, Jose Gutierrez, Colton Payne, Ana Perez Roman, Julia Stultz.

SANTA FE: Kristopher Pinder.

SWEENY: Kayla Achten, Gregory Clifton Jr., Stephanie Crowder, Rylee Eaton, Elijah Green, Ashley Hackler, Ethan Hebert, Aimee Holland, Tristen Kersh, Robert Meuth, Ashleigh Moreno, Taylor Naquin, Xena Simons, Derrick Torres, Ashlynn Turbett, Michael Venable.

TEXAS CITY: Marcia Olivier, Robert Serda Jr.

VICTORIA: Dennis Marshall.

WEST COLUMBIA: Megan Bowen, Caroline Clinch, Shawn Glover, Mailia McCann, Lorenzo Pena, Johana Ramirez.