Campus Carry is now in effect More Info...

Registrar’s office releases Fall 2013 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Fall 2013 Dean’s List

Tue Feb 4, 2014

Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for fall semester 2013.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the fall 2013 semester:

Alvin: Derek Gallo, Samuel Salazar, James Scopel, Travis Smith.

Angleton: Donna Almaraz, Quinton Bailey, Garrett Barnett, William Barton, Katherine Bermea, Jordan Brown, Alyssa Cantu, Leticia Cantu, Devin Carroll, Sean Carroll, Joni Cavazos, Jose Chavez II, Rachael Cole, Joseph Corona, Leah Cox, Maja Estil, Matthew Fuchs, Matthew Gambino, Cade Gamble, Ryan Garcia, Miasara Garza Anderson, Cristina Garza, Trystan Gordon, Alexandra Herbst, Christina Herbst, Bailey Hughes, Jessyca Krueger, Giselle Langner, Katie Lezak, Brian Loeb, Chanie Long, Nadia Lopez, Meagan Marroquin, Bradford McDonald, Kathryn Mikel, Jessica Milligan, Yvonne Moore, Angela Munoz, Pablo Ordonez Jr., Ciara Pirtle, Timothy Poe, Nataliya Postorino, Steven Ramirez, Mary Rees, Ruth Riccio, William Richardson, Rebekah Riggle, Kyle Roberts, Michelle Russell, Ashley Saenz, Dominique Scott, Lashaye Simple, Michael Smith, Melissa South, Angel Torres, Jeremiah Torres, Jose Vela.

Bay City: Jeffrey Castillo, Cody Klaus, Edward Leissner, David Robinson.

Bellville: Matthew Massey.

Brazoria:Emery Alvarez, Alexx Aplin, Meagan Broadway, Brittney Bullard, Kimberly Chambless, Lauren Cooper, Gabriella Cuevas, Abigail Davis, Alise Driggers, Catherine Gaona, Tia Harris, Matt Haymon, Colby Henderson, Terria Irvin, Kaysie Lackey, Sadie Lewis, John Mack Jr., Billye Mills-Jones, Shelby Moody, Christian Morin, Ismael Salazar, Amanda Shipman, Mary Thompson, Sierra Westjohn.

Clute: Gustavo Baeza, Brittney Brooks, Jose Cantu, Reed Clayton, Charles Davenport, Edward Enochs Jr., Laura Figueroa, Breeanna Filippi, Chyanne Ford, Damian Garza, Theresa Guidry, Seth Henrichsen, Cristin Herbst, Thomas Jurecka, Aaron Kirk, Leanne Laferney, Sheila Mathews, Kevin McCullough, Christopher Monzon, Benito Mota, Cory Neuert, Brenda Onopa, Erica Palasios, Suzanne Paramore, Irene Pina, Bradley Poulsen, Santos Sanchez Jr.

Danbury: Monica Baltazar, Sean Bruemmer, Rebekah Castaneda, Waylon Edens, Philomena Jaquay, Kendall Kulhanek, Zachary Schaatt, Charity Thurman, Gregory Whatley, Cole Wilson, Molly Wilson.

Dickinson:Julie Stone, Christopher Tuggle.

Edinburg: Otoniel Resendez.

Freeport: Jennifer Alcantar, Janet Benavides, Lauralee Chamberlain, Steven Ford, Yuvia Gallardo, Yolanda Gomez, Alexandria Hardy, Paul Huber, Michelle Jiminez, Ytzamar Lara, Henry May Jr., Justin Music, Christian Nieto, Tanya Perez, Athena Ponce, David Reames III, Richard Rhodes Jr., Irving Rosas, Alexis Tijerina, Imelda Velez, Angel Wilkerson.

Friendswood: Christopher Clausen, Anthony Porter.

Jones Creek: Misty Bunte, Callie Gilliam, Andrew Mckay, Nathan Miles, Khristin New, Misty Robertson.

Laie: Joshua Paddock.

Lake Jackson: Stacey Alvarez, Garry Anderson, Tina Anguiano, Justin Ayala, Brooke Ballast, Kathryn Barney, Steven Barrientez, Dallas Bean, Bradley Beckerdite, Paula Bennett, Brian Bilodeau, Anthony Blount, Brandi Boak, Robert Brem, Brittany Brooks, Andrea Bryant, Javier Carrizalez, Mose Castro, Noor Chashmawala, David Clinton, Jr., Scott Cole, Sarah Cooper, Domingo Correa, My Do, Zachary Dobbins, Jenna Dulaveris, John Dulaveris, Christopher Ebersole, Isaac Elenbaas, Andrea Elliott, Charles Esquivel, Ryan Farley, Lucille Felcman, Patricia Figueroa, Eric Foger, Patricia Franklin, Victoria Garay, Chivonne Garcia, Graciela Garcia, Cody Geserick, Ammar Habib, Nabeel Habib, Patricia Hall, Jonathan Hammond, Marla Hanna, Bianca Harrison, David Haseloff Jr., Amy Hauch, Amy Henson, Yvonne Hinojosa, Scarlett Howard, Matthew Hromadka, Carly Johnson, Matthew Jones, Jackson Kimbrough, Kandace Kleiner, Jessa Knox, David Kolodziej, Mary Koziol, Ky Lebow, Ben Madary, Jeremy Mahaffey, Anthony Mancini, Miranda Marroquin, Jordan McIntyre, Susan McIntyre, Charles McKelroy, Ash Leigh McQuoid, Kasey Mikolajczyk, Amy Miller, Daniel Nguyen, Alyssa Niss, Sterling Noe, Allison O’Brien, Mitchell Oden, Michelle Overman, Kara Palmer, Kevin Pearson, Thomas Pearson, Dalton Petersen, James Qualls, James Riggs, Emily Rogers, Meredith Rogers, Theresa Russell, Jose Salinas, Donnette Schrull, Kenna Schulte, Jacob Schumacher, Elana Smircic, Brittany Snyder, Brittany Somes, Paul Stanfill, Randall Stanford, Abigail Stephens, James Stephens, Ivory Stokes-Robinson, Nicholas Swanson, Sonia Trevino, Alissa Tullos, Ross Varner, Sebastian Velasco, Amanda Verde, Benjamin Waldrep, Matthew Wallace, Zachary Warneke, Henry Willard, Brittany Witt, Sabra Wright, Mary York.

Oyster Creek: Robert Johnson, Kelly Rasmussen, James Sanders Jr.

Pearland: Billy Cosson, Zebulon Myers.

Richmond: Murray Reese

Richwood: Mary Aleman, Joseph Bishop, Chyna Bond, Andre Brown, Ashley Brown, Allison Divine, Bianca Garza, Austin Harris, Brandon Hartman, Kevin Hearn, Brandi Leal, Kerry Mathews II, Corinna Richardson, Keri Scott, Amy Silvester. 

Rosharon: Kariana Dominguez, Jacob Geiling, Heather Heathcock, Eric Nunley, Rodrigo Ramirez.

Santa Fe: Michael Kaufhold, Billy Plite.

Sugar Land: Jason Fournier.

Surfside: Robert Bechlem.

Sweeny: Ryan Baldry, Cory Barnett, Cody Briggs Jr.,Yessenia Cano, Nathan Dowlen, Megan Edwards, Matthew Gregory, Zachary Herrera, Bryan Jammer, Leslie Kluttz, Jimmy McKnight, Ross Nairn, Shannon Peterson, Alejandro Ramirez, Jake Rayburn, Stephanie Smith, Darion Williams, Claire Wilson.

Tomball: William Gurley.

Van Vleck: Thomas Boyett.

Webster: Joe Ramirez.

West Columbia: Kevin Karl, Thomas Kuban, Sandra Porter, Roy Sedillo, Christopher Smith.

Wharton: Florentino Garcia Jr.