Campus Carry is now in effect More Info...

Registrar’s office release Fall 2015 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office release Fall 2015 Dean’s List

Wed Feb 3, 2016

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for fall semester 2015.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the fall 2015 semester:

ALVIN: Christopher Loose, Justin Mallery.

ANGLETON: Richard Adamson, Glenn Alexander II, Sean Alsobrook, Cedric Anderson, Mikela Anderson, Armando Avitua, Harley Bennett, Douglas Black, Brandon Bollich, Victoria Boone, Casey Collinsworth, Dallas Crocker, Cody Cummings, Rebecca Curtner, Christian Damian, Paul Davidson, George Davis, Gabriella Delgado, Jeffrey Douthit II, Dallas Fauria, Will Ford III, Edgar Gallardo, Aimee Gilham, Deanna-Marie Gonzales, Any Gonzalez, Guisell Gonzalez Blanco, Ralph Good Jr., Sergio Guillen, Marisol Hernandez, Andrew Hinderliter, Kayla Hobbs, Jason Hurta, Byron Jackson, Beau Jurek, Giselle Langner, Josue Lopez, James Martinez, Quentin Matejek, Kerry Mathews II, Jeronimo Medina, Jessica Mizell, Cynthia Molina, Mark Morales, Christopher Moss, Yanneliz Nava, Yamilex Nieto, Chelsey Ochoa, Luis Olvera, Heberardo Orozco, Meagan Pate, Levi Patton, Ruben Pedraza, James Peel, Daniel Peveto, Morgan Pittman, Isacc Rodriguez, Valery Rodriguez, Stewart Roye, Brittany Somes, Laura Streetman, Kelly Thomson, Joseph Villarreal, Brendan Windsor, Bryan Woods.

BAY CITY: Eleric Alexander, Marcus Brown, Timothy Foster, Robert Marshall, Ashley Swanson, Antonio Vargas Jr.

BRAZORIA: Michael Bailey, Keelena Balestrine, Ruben Borjas, Donavan Brooks, Trampas Buchanan, Sergio Chavez, Paul Crutcher, Sonja Crutcher, Gabriella Cuevas, Dustin Danford, Connor Davis, Ethan Davis, Steven Early, Curtis Frank, Brianna Haymon, Wade Hill, Harvey Jameson, Estefania Jimenez, Latosha Jones, Cody Krueger, Chelsea Leach, Breanne Lincoln, Richard Martinez, Cole McDougal, Robert Mitchell, Melissa Morrison, Ethan Norsworthy, Keefer Patterson, Brooklyn Rice, Vanessa Rodriguez, Ismael Salazar, Amanda Shipman, Haley Sietz, Sebastian Solis, Sherry Stanford, Teri Stark, Mikell Thompson, Hermilo Trujillo.

CLUTE: Allison Barnes, Eliza Biondi, Raul Campos, Christy Conley, Alexander Cortez, Kimberly Damian, Taylor Fox, Juan Fuentes, Maria Gongora, Jonathan Hammond, Alicia Jaramillo, Robert Jones Jr., Carrie Kauffman, Rebekah Kibodeaux, Rudy Luera, Justin Lynch, Devan Markwardt, Emily Martinez, Amanda Mills, Shelby Milne, Henry Palacios, Amanda Powell, Carlos Quintanilla Jr., John Ramirez, Eduardo Renteria, Glendy Rios, Jonathan Rodriguez, Scotie Russell, Randall Stanford, Calvin Vaughn, Reyana Vielma, Ginger Weldon, Jason Whittington.

CYPRESS: Corey Lindberg.

DAMON: Jose Gutierrez, Anton Mayer.

DANBURY: Spencer Alsobrook, Monica Baltazar, Nicholas Briggs, Tiffany Eversole, Lysbeth Osteen, Osvaldo Sardina, Zachary Schaatt, Olivia Thornberg.  

DICKINSON: Koti Wisner.

FREEPORT: Robert Broadway, Mariana Caro, Patricia Corchado, Robb Dodge, Bailey Fairchild, Toni Frazer, Josette Garza, Luisa Garza, Samantha Gibbons, Conner Graham, Jennifer Hein, Amber Higgins, Duane Hilton, Paul Huber, Nicole Javor, Miguel Jimenez Jr., Melanie Lafleur, Melissa Leal, Clarissa Martinez, Karla Martinez, Jennifer McDonald, Samuel Moreno, Mayo Muniz, Xavier Navarro, Angela Newton, Samantha Quick, Angelita Salinas, Ana Silbas, Lionel Smith.

FRIENDSWOOD: Christopher Clausen.

HOCKLEY: Matthew Flores.

HOUSTON: Taylor Degeyter, Nicole Dequina, Brandon Gipson, Anthony Longoria. 

JONES CREEK: Austin Caldwell, Jordan Slough.

KATY: Michael Wiggins.            

LA MARQUE: Todd Dalena.

LAKE JACKSON: George Adam III, Marissa Aguilar, Jaymie Allen, Celeste Allen-Davenport, Doris Alvara, Sarah Arnold, Angel Ayala, Philip Bailey, Hannah Baird, Christina Benbrook, Aaron Biesman, Hannah Billings, Andrea Billones, Jonathon Boullion, Matthew Burns, William Burton Jr., Laura Carleton, Diego Carrillo-Lopez, Noor Chashmawala, Andrew Cloyd, Renee Coffey, David Collard, Hunter Daniels, Jonathon Davies, Milton Deleon, Dmari Delong, Matthew Demland, Jacquelyn Dillon, Trent Dodge, Samantha Dodson, Rebecca Dowdican, Loren Duncan, Noelle Duncanson, Cheyanne Eisenmann, Drake Fernandez, Victor Frausto, Athena Garcia, Ashley Glennie, Catherine Grantham, Ethan Gray, Emily Grimes, Kristine Guajardo, Riley Guilbeaux, Samuel Harkreader, Ronald Hazelton Jr., Jason Hurt, Hope Janise, Jamie Johnson, Kristen Johnson, Rebecca Kelley, Kandace Kleiner, Kaleb Klug, Jesse Korsah, Andre Kriel, Dmytro Kudriashov, John Lamoureaux Jr., Matthew Lear, Marcos Lerma, Jacob Long, Samuel Lumpkins, Michael Luna, Kenneth Maggard, Dennis Marshall, Vianey Martinez Hinojosa, Travis Massey, Kimberlyn Mathews, Jake Matula, Jordan Meyer, Alexander Mezger, Lauren Miller, Matthew Munro, Taylor Neely, Raven Ortiz, Michelle Overman, Mark Pace, Bethany Partlow, Kevin Pearson, Ashley Perez, David Perez, Dalton Petersen, Heather Phillips, Noora Pietarinen, Ashley Pippin, Jauree Pugh, Jake Reinhardt, Kenneth Resecker, Nathan Rhodes, Emma Rice, Kirsten Roberts, Muhammad Saeed, Timothy Sargent, Terry Schwentner, Nathalie Seifert, Malyssa Sowell, Makenzie Stremmel, Sheila Tarrant, Carlie Thacker, Hong To, Juan Torres, Stephanie Tribble, Chad Turczyn, Alexandra Vanderhider, Sara Villarreal, Tracy Wagner, Ronald Walters Jr., Russell Watson, Conner Wilburn, Stewart Williams, Brittany Witt, Kenny York, Audrey Young, Anais Zermeno-Alferez, Brian Zingleman.   

MANVEL: Ryan Griffin.  

MISSION: Pedro Luna.

MISSOURI CITY: James Upton, Peter Upton.

NEEDVILLE: Jeff Hart.

OLD OCEAN: Molly Brown.

OYSTER CREEK: Denisley Gauna, Miguel Moreno.

PEARLAND: James Lowrey.

RICHWOOD: Paden Allen, Emily Basinger, Cody Brown, Mark Brown II, Demetria Calhoun, Belinda Clark, Adam Diaz, Stephen Guthery, Brian Loeb, Jesse Quinones, Maria Rios, Kathryn Utt, Dalton Woods.

ROSHARON: Robert Filla, Dylan Garza.

SAN ANTONIO: Samantha Stecher-Stroud.

SANTA FE: John Lowe, Kristopher Pinder.

SURFSIDE BEACH: Jacob Young

SWEENY: Stacye Cook, Clifford Crouch, Nathan Dowlen, Brandi Fox, Kristen Hebert, Bethany Holley, Nicholas Hoogeveen, Latishca Jackson-Zavala, Quentin James, Damien Jones, Gwendolyn Lamb, Brandon Lewis, Benjamin Loftus, Clarivel Martinez, Terry Moser, Nolan Mullins, Lauren Myers, Margaret Nance, Ami Stringer, Jasmyn Svoboda, Derrick Torres, Cathy Vasquez.

TEXAS CITY: Helen Rikard.

VAN VLECK: Justice Brooks, Hunter Hutson.

WEST COLUMBIA: Megan Bowen, Cheyenne De La Cruz, Ernest Halfmann, Cristal Lara, Irene Martinez, Eddie Mendoza, Amber Nelson, Lorenzo Pena, Eddy Rivas, Ethan Roark, Jennifer Rubio, Brytany Thomas, Julia Walker.