Campus Carry is now in effect More Info...

Brazosport College names spring semester 2013 Dean’s List

Brazosport College names spring semester 2013 Dean’s List

Thu Sep 19, 2013
Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for spring semester 2013.
 
To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.
 
The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the spring 2013 semester:
 
ALVIN: James Scopel, Neal Stanton Jr.
 
ANGLETON: Josephine Baladez, Garrett Barnett, William Barton, Kathryn Bundick, Sean Carroll, Jose Chavez II, Jason Cleere, Nichole Correia, Joshua Cruz, Hollis Deloach, Emily Drennan, Dequita Frost, Victor Gonzalez Jr, Emily Grimes, Tyler Grissom, Edna Houston, Jessica Kober, Genafer Kucera, Chanie Long, Nadia Lopez, Garrett Lucas, Kathryn Mikel, Viviana Morales, Jessica Neill, Jacky Pena, Nataliya Postorino, Robert Ramirez Jr, Angela Shoemaker, Nettie Shumaker, Kristy Simpson, Melissa South, Flennette Stelly, Clint Stoltenberg, Alma Tiznado, Angel Torres II, Cindy Urias, Ulysses Velez, Nathan Williams.  

BAY CITY: Alisha Brown, Cody Klaus, Edward Leissner, Michael Martinez, Aubrey Turner. 

BRAZORIA: Kimberly Alford, Audra Bree, Chelsey Floyd, Jordan Hagen, Tia Harris, Matt Haymon, Kristen Huggins, Andrew Keith, Shannon Kennedy, Joshua Kestler, Summer Krause, Andrea Logan, Brittany Manley, Roy Sedillo, Angelina Shaddock, Hardy Thomas, Mary Thompson, Anh Westjohn, Sierra Westjohn, Jared Woodard.               

CEDAR LANE: Canon McCulley.      

CLUTE: Carlos Avalos, Erick Avalos, William Brantley, Brittney Brooks, Katrina Bull, Jose Cantu, Graciela Cardenas, Melanie Cauthorn, Reed Clayton, Jaenee Curry, Charles Davenport, Kristin Dial, Breeanna Filippi, Hugo Guel, Tami Guerra, Joy Huber, Kirandeep Kaur, Aaron Kirk, Abigail Lopez, Lorena Mata, Sheila Mathews, Alberto Mendoza, Cory Neuert, Brenda Onopa, Suzanne Paramore, Raquel Parrales, Jonishcia Patterson, Irene Pina, Monica Porter, Debra Pugh, Denisse Romero, Ashley Scroggins, Mesac Silva, Brittany Snyder, Donna Spiller, Brandon Taylor, Roger Tetrault Jr, Lacy Valenzuela, Alexis Vielma, Yolanda Wilcox.                                

DANBURY: Matthew Billen, Philomena Jaquay, Gregory Whatley, Molly Wilson, Mack Yanez Jr.

DICKINSON: Christopher Tuggle.   

FREEPORT: Martin Arreola, Beatriz Cardenas, Sandra Diaz, Miguel Esparza, James Evans, Jeanelle Goins, Karen Gonzales, Paola Gonzales-Mendez, Jennifer Hein, Michelle Heredia, John Jalili, Ytzamar Lara, Justin Music, David Reames II, Benjamin Sanchez, Kathleen Schmiesing, Monce Soto, Stephanie Thirtle, Imelda Velez, Jenifer Zak, Esther Zelaya.   

HITCHCOCK: Gabby Orta.                

JONES CREEK: Haley Matejowsky, Frank Trevino Sr.

LAKE JACKSON: Mary Aleman, Stacey Alvarez, Aaron Biesman, Rebecca Boren, Andrea Bryant, Javier Carrizalez, Ryan Cartmill, Chloe Chamblee, Noor Chashmawala, Dini Von Chavez, Maranda Chavez, Victoria Clepper, David Clinton Jr, Scott Cole, Evan Cooper, Domingo Correa, Gabriela Cortez, Toby Crow, Kaylee Deshazer, Erika Desimone, Graciela Diaz, My Do, Jenna Dulaveris, Christopher Ebersole, Mary Fenter, Marcus Finney, Eric Foger, Hogla Garces, Jimmy Garza, Gordon Gates, Ashley Girouard, Alden Goff, William Gorham, Ammar Habib, Jonathan Hammond, Megan Harrell, Amy Henson, Stephen Hobbs, Gina Hobson, Jessica Holik, Madeline Holloway, Lauren Indian, Adrian Jagush, Kayli Jarosz, Chase Jendel, Steven Johnson, Alexander Keprta, Kandace Kleiner, Jessa Knox, Taylor Lasagna, Michael Lindner, Joshua Lowery, John Lowman, Ben Madary, Jeremy Mahaffey, Anthony Mancini, Karla Martinez, Christopher Masangkay, Matthew Mayberry, Ash Leigh McQuoid, Colton Mikes, Amy Miller, Jonathan Mixon, John Moore III, Mallory Mourot, Sterling Noe, Daleena Norris, Richard Park Jr, Rosa Pilataxi, James Qualls, Zachary Ralston, Maddison Reid, James Riggs, Catherine Roachell, Carol Rodgers, Ashley Ruszczyk, Jose Salinas, Suzanne Sauter, Donnette Schrull, Jacob Schumacher, Kathryn Scott, Travis Sheppard, Brittany Somes, Justin Sprague, James Stephens, Bryant Sutton, Morgan Theiler, Alanna Tullos, Alissa Tullos, Sebastian Velasco, Jorge Veliz, Rachael Vinson, Jena Welch, Andrea Wheaton, Amber Wiley, Tabitha Wiley, Henry Willard, Kyle Willson, Laura Wiseman, Brittany Witt, Phillip Wohllaib, Adam Wood, Sabra Wright, Maribel Zavala.    

LEAGUE CITY: Brie Kikuta.              

OYSTER CREEK: Kelly Rasmussen. 

PEARLAND: Zebulon Myers.           

RICHMOND: Ingrid Baptiste, Shawn Whitehair, Cody Baumann, Bernardo Carrizales, Dillon Coale, Jorge Davila, Carolina Hernandez, Lisa Kohlenberg, Kerry Mathews II, Corinna Richardson, Jasea Stansel, Denise York.                       

ROSHARON: Heather Heathcock.   

SAN JUAN: Ruben Garza.                 

SANTA FE: Michael Kaufhold.         

SURFSIDE: Hayley Chapman.          

SWEENY: Paige Achten, Ryan Baldry, Korinne Branch, Dustin Gee, Kristen Hebert, Caleb Holley, Katherine Mays, Joycelyn Myles, Jake Rayburn, Joshua Richers, Jatorrian Simmons, Ami Stringer, Scott Swift, Randall Taylor, Sydney Westbrook.            

VAN VLECK: Thomas Boyett, Erica Rodriguez.                        

WEST COLUMBIA: Viridiana Acevedo, Amber Broderick, Daniel Bullington, Regan Ellison, Tracy Holtz, Lori Hutchings, Kaylan Johnson, Andrea Kibbe, Jennifer Knight, Thomas Kuban, Otis Moody, Richard Palat, John Ramirez Jr, Christine Rodriguez, Heather Vaughn, Timothy Williams Jr.

WHARTON: Ignacio Valades Jr.