Campus Carry is now in effect More Info...

Brazosport College names fall semester 2012 Dean’s List

Brazosport College names fall semester 2012 Dean’s List

Tue Mar 5, 2013

Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for fall semester 2012. 

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the spring 2012 semester:

ALVIN: Neal Stanton Jr., Joshua Whitlock, Patrick Winget.

ANGLETON: Darrell Adell Jr., Brittney Armstrong, Diana Aviles, Josephine Baladez, Carlos Bosquez, Manuel Carrillo, Sean Carroll, Joel Castillo, Jose Chavez II, Jason Cleere, William Clifton Jr, James Cooper, Nichole Correia, Marcia Davidson, Regina Davis, Hollis Deloach, Peter Echartea, Penney Ford, Cade Gamble, Joshua Ganze, Miasara Garza Anderson, Jarred Glidden, Victor Gonzalez Jr, Angeline Green, Edna Houston, Shenise Howington, Skyllar Jones, Brandon Kasinger, Chanie Long, Nadia Lopez, Daniel Marks, Mary McDaniel, Jessica Mcleister, Dustin Mercado, Scott Miller, Kelvin Monroe, Alex Moorhead, Viviana Morales, Jamie Myers, Jessica Neill, Rachael Oliver, Pablo Ordonez Jr, Jacky Pena, Robert Ramirez Jr., Steven Ramirez, Kevin Snedecor, Stephanie Toth, Ulysses Velez, Raul Villarreal, Clarence Wade III.

BAY CITY: Leticia Johnson, Cody Klaus, Megan Kubecka, Edward Leissner.

BLESSING: Rachael Hailey.

BRAZORIA: James Anderson, Sean Bates, Corey Braden, Audra Bree, Raymond Cuevas, Alise Driggers, Zachary Fink, Steven Flores, Chelsey Floyd, Hanniel Gordon, Maryian Grear, Jordan Hagen, Tia Harris, Aaron Hoot, Kristen Huggins, Patricia Jahns, Andrew Keith, Joshua Kestler, Sadie Lewis, Andrea Logan, Brittany Manley, Fernando Montes, Shelby Moody, Christian Morin, Chad Pessarra, Donna Phillips, Josh Summers, John Warneke, Sierra Westjohn.

CEDAR LANE: Canon McCulley.

CLUTE: Oscar Alanis, Heriberto Alejo, Amber Berrones, William Brantley, Katrina Bull, Melanie Cauthorn, Reed Clayton, Kristin Dial, Stephanie Dowst, Michael Freking, Adalberto Galaviz, John Herbst, Joy Huber, Holly Hundl, Patricia Jeffreys, Thomas Jurecka, Aaron Kirk, Philip Koziol, Leanne Laferney, Sheila Mathews, Michael Mathis, Cory Neuert, Suzanne Paramore, Jonishcia Patterson, Sonia Perez, Stacia Ray, Carol Rodgers, Denisse Romero, Emily Saragoza, Jermaine Shorter, Heather Smith, Typhany Smithey, Melissa Soliz, Donna Spiller, Daniel Springston, Brandon Taylor, Lacy Valenzuela, Alexis Vielma, Regina Washington.

DANBURY: Daniel Dickson, Waylon Edens, Philomena Jaquay, Molly Wilson.

DICKINSON: Christopher Tuggle.

FREEPORT: Miguel Amador Jr., Richard Bickle, John Buegeler, Alexandra Caro, James Evans, Saul Garces, Chelsea Garza, Jeanelle Goins, Juan Guevara, Jennifer Hein, Michelle Heredia, Joshua Hernandez, Alan Herrell, Michelle Jiminez, Stephanie Kozak, Felicia Leyva, Pablo Lopez, Eduardo Martinez, Lizeth Martinez, Justin Music, Tin Nguyen, Van Nguyen, Patricia Olvera, Ashley Phillips, Bradley Phillips, John Philp, Nicole Powers, David Reames II, Jorge Salinas, Benjamin Sanchez, Scott South, Stephanie Thirtle, Imelda Velez, Sarah Whitton, Jenifer Zak, Maria Zavala. 

HITCHCOCK: Gabby Orta.

HOUSTON: Oscar Mosqueda, Daniel Nguyen. 

JONES CREEK: Riley Waldrip.

LAKE JACKSON: Jose Aguilar Jr., Mary Aleman, Isador Aparicio, Justin Armstrong, Rebecca Barber, Renee, Barrett, Neil Bateman, Heather Baxter, Brent Bergen, Brian Bilodeau, Lacey Blanding, Anthony Blount, Arley Bonin, Amanda Brumley, Brielle Byrd, Samantha Byrd Jose Cantu, Terry Carter, Ryan Cartmill, Joseph Castro, Herman Charles, Noor Chashmawala, Dillon Coale, Haley Condit, Evan Cooper, Gabriela Cortez, Matthew Davis, Alejandro DeLeon, David Delgado, Matthew Delong, Jeremy Dennington, Erika Desimone, Michael Douillard, Jenna Dulaveris, John Dulaveris, Eric Foger, Patricia Franklin, Ammar Habib, Robin Harms, Haley Heathcock, Gina Hobson, Jessica Holik, Danae Hughes, Alp Icsezen, Kayli, Jarosz, Daniel Johnson Sr., Steven Johnson, Jessa Knox, Mary Koziol, Michael Koziol, Cooper Langham, Michael Lindner, Joshua Lowery, Karla Martinez, Michelle Massey, Emily McQueen, Ash Leigh McQuoid, Colton Mikes, Tina Milani, John Moore III, Mallory Mourot, Cassandra Navarrete, Sterling Noe, Justin Novosad, Allison O’Brien, Ginger O’Connor, Kimberly O’Quinn, Nicole Patrick, Michael Pearce, Rosa Pilataxi, Meredith Pyle, Crystal Ramirez, Maddison Reid, Catherine Roachell, Suzanne Salinas, Shelby Sanchez, Mario Scalf, Jacob Schumacher, Travis Sheppard, Marc Smyth, Jeronimo Sotoj Jr., Justin Sprague, Bailey Stephenson, Jaime Valdez, Stephen Veach, Sebastian Velasco, Ricardo Vergara, Benjamin Waldrep, Paulene Weilnau, Jena Welch, Amber Wiley, Tabitha Wiley, Charles Willard Jr., Henry Willard, Michelle Willis, David Wilson, Natalie Wood, Courtney Wright, Sabra Wright, Mary York.

LEAGUE CITY: Jon Koerber, William Love Sr.

NEEDVILLE: Robert Case. 

OAK CREEK: Steven Hafeman.

OYSTER CREEK: Heather Hughes, Dylan Potter, Kelly Rasmussen. 

PASADENA: Jeffrey Wardlaw. 

PEARLAND: Darryl Davis, Zebulon Myers, Stacy Richardson.

RICHMOND: Ingrid Baptiste. 

RICHWOOD: Kevin Barber, Cody Baumann, Chyna Bond, Bernardo Carrizales, Jorge Davila, Carolina Hernandez, Raymond Kliatchko Brandi Leal, Ashlyn Morton, Corinna Richardson, Jasea Stansel, Anthony Valdez, Morgan Ware. 

ROSHARON: Carlos Acuna Sr., Jonathan Lebato. 

SANTA FE: Michael Kaufhold, Cameron Ott, Steven Rehm.

SUGAR LAND: Chad Rutherford. 

SWEENY: Paige Achten, Kaylor Chafin, Misty Gant, Dustin Gee, Kristen Hebert, Caleb Holley,Jessa-Le Hoot, Brittany Horton, Dylan Jammer, Joycelyn Myles, Amber Norton, Jacob Pitts, Jake Rayburn, Joshua Richers, Scott Swift, Sydney Westbrook, Rashad Williams Sr.

TEXAS CITY: Roger Hayes. 

WEST COLUMBIA: Sarah Baker, Amber Broderick, Daniel Bullington, Lowell Dunning, Brittney Foster, Collin Golightly, Amberly Griffith, Annie Hankins, Tracy Holtz, Lori Hutchings, Kaylan Johnson, Evaristo Martinez Jr., Sonia Martinez, Richard Palat, April Sahagun, Gregory Taylor, Tiffany Vanbeber, Heather Vaughn.

WHARTON: Ignacio Valades Jr.